NEW ENTRY REQUIREMENTS FOR GAMES AT THE PIT: GoLobos.com/safe

Close Topbar
Open Announce
University of New Mexico Lobos athletics

2021-22 Track & Field Roster

Men’s Roster

Victor Akhalu

Position

Sprints

Class

Jr.

Hometown

Nigeria

Mazen Arafat

Position

Hurdles

Class

Fr.

Hometown

Albuquerque, N.M.

Ethan Brouw

Position

Distance

Class

Fr.

Hometown

Sydney, Australia

Gannon Christman

Position

Sprints

Class

Fr.

Hometown

Rice Lake, WI

Nehemiah Cionelo

Position

Distance

Class

RS-So.

Hometown

Albuquerque, N.M.

Reece Donihi

Position

Distance

Class

Jr.

Hometown

Phoenix, Ariz.

Camillo Dünninger

Position

Jumps

Class

Sr.

Hometown

Ratingen, Germany

Joshua Galindo

Position

Distance

Class

Fr.

Hometown

Clarksville, Md.

Adam Giron Jr.

Position

Jumps

Class

Fr.

Hometown

Albuquerque, N.M.

Iolo Hughes

Position

Distance

Class

Sr.

Hometown

Llanfechell, Wales

Abdirizak Ibrahim

Position

Distance

Class

So.

Hometown

Amarillo, Texas

Matthew Larkin

Position

Distance

Class

Fr.

Hometown

Rosseau, Ontario

Rivaldo Leacock

Position

Sprints

Class

Sr.

Hometown

St. George, Barbados

Jevon O'Bryant

Position

Sprints

Class

Jr.

Hometown

Houston, Texas

Aidan Quinn

Position

Jumps

Class

Fr.

Hometown

Glasgow, Scotland

Donovan Roberts

Position

Sprints

Class

Fr.

Hometown

Albuquerque, N.M.

Gavin Sleeter

Position

Mid. Distance

Class

RS-Sr.

Hometown

Albuquerque, N.M.

Harrison Smith III

Position

Distance

Class

RS-So.

Hometown

Albuquerque, N.M.

Darryl Thomas II

Position

Jumps

Class

Jr.

Hometown

Albuquerque, N.M.

Jovahn Williamson

Position

Sprints

Class

Gr.

Hometown

Dix Hills, NY

Montez Wright

Position

Sprints/ Jumps

Class

So.

Hometown

Clovis, N.M.

Awet Yohannes

Position

Distance

Class

Jr.

Previous School

Iowa Central Community College

Women’s Roster

Alexandra Adams

Position

Sprints

Class

Fr.

Hometown

Las Cruces, N.M.

Lauren Bettencourt

Position

Distance

Class

Fr.

Hometown

San Antonio, Texas

Johanna Briscoe

Position

Distance

Class

RS-Jr.

Hometown

West Linn, Ore.

Cassandra Campanozzi

Position

Distance

Class

Jr.

Hometown

Albuquerque, N.M.

Lauren Chafins

Position

Sprints

Class

Jr.

Hometown

Santa Fe, N.M.

Larkin Chapman

Position

Distance

Class

Sr.

Hometown

Muscatine, Iowa

Jeznie Chiwala

Position

Sprints/Jumps

Class

Fr.

Hometown

Katy, Texas

Preslie Coffey

Position

Sprints

Class

Fr.

Hometown

Los Alamos, N.M.

Adva Cohen

Position

Distance

Class

Sr.

Hometown

Jerusalem, Israel

Cora Cooke

Position

Distance

Class

Fr.

Hometown

Charlotte, NC

Samrawit Dishon

Position

Distance

Class

Fr.

Hometown

Longmont, Colo.

Isabella Fauria

Position

Distance

Class

Fr.

Previous School

St. Francis Sacramento

Kathryn Ferguson

Position

Distance

Class

Fr.

Hometown

Santa Fe, N.M.

Lauren Fowler

Position

Sprints/Jumps

Class

Fr.

Hometown

Clovis, Calif.

Kyla Fugate

Position

Distance

Class

So.

Previous School

Alamogordo High School

Abigail Goldstein

Position

Distance

Class

Sr.

Hometown

Ambler, Pa.

Mikyla Harkley

Position

Jumps

Class

Fr.

Hometown

Twentynine Palms, Calif.

Emma Heckel

Position

Distance

Class

Fr.

Hometown

Nuremburg, Germany

Emily Ho

Position

High Jump

Class

Fr.

Previous School

La Cueva High School

Tianna Holmes

Position

Sprints

Class

So.

Hometown

Moore, Okla.

Juanita Johnson

Position

Distance

Class

RS-Jr.

Hometown

Albuquerque, N.M.

Jessi King

Position

Distance

Class

Fr.

Hometown

Oneonta, Ala.

Annamaria Kostarellis

Position

Distance

Class

Sr.

Hometown

Rochester, N.Y.

Gracelyn Larkin

Position

Distance

Class

So.

Hometown

Rosseau, Ontario

Ryan Little

Position

Sprints

Class

Fr.

Hometown

Katy, Texas

Alyssa Magallanez

Position

Jumps

Class

So.

Hometown

Austin, Texas

Celeste Martinez

Position

Distance

Class

Fr.

Hometown

Albuquerque, N.M.

Amelia Mazza-Downie

Position

Distance

Class

So.

Hometown

Melbourne, Australia

Semira Mebrahtu Firezghi

Position

Distance

Class

Fr.

Hometown

Asmara, Eritrea

Hannah Miller

Position

Distance

Class

RS-Sr.

Hometown

Invercargill, New Zealand

Andrea Modin Engesæth

Position

Distance

Class

Fr.

Hometown

Norway

Isabela Nellos

Position

Distance

Class

RS-So.

Hometown

Albuquerque, N.M.

Olivia O'Keeffe

Position

Distance

Class

RS-Jr.

Hometown

Davis, Calif.

Rosalinda Pacheco

Position

Sprints

Class

Sr.

Hometown

Albuquerque, N.M.

Stefanie Parsons

Position

Distance

Class

Sr.

Hometown

Acton, Ontatio

Victoria Plummer

Position

High Jumps

Class

Fr.

Hometown

Moorpark, Calif.

Kiara Quezada-Arzate

Position

Pole Vault

Class

Fr.

Hometown

Farmington, N.M.

Alicia Quintana

Position

Sprints

Class

Fr.

Hometown

Pojoaque, N.M.

Eliza Rice

Position

Distance

Class

Fr.

Hometown

Omaha, Neb.

Marthe Roee

Position

Jumps

Class

Jr.

Hometown

Oslo, Norway

Brenda Rosales Coria

Position

Distance

Class

Sr.

Previous School

Los Angeles Harbor College

Alix Rule

Position

Pole Vault

Class

Fr.

Previous School

Richwoods High School

Lydia Russell

Position

Distance

Class

Fr.

Hometown

Bryn Mawr, Pa.

Alexandria Ruth

Position

Sprints

Class

Fr.

Hometown

Houston, Texas

Samantha Singer

Position

Sprints

Class

Fr.

Hometown

Rio Rancho, N.M.

Abigail Taylor

Position

Distance

Class

RS-Fr.

Hometown

Dublin, Ireland

Elise Thorner

Position

Distance

Class

Fr.

Hometown

Langport, England

Ali Upshaw

Position

Distance

Class

Fr.

Previous School

St. Michael Indian School

Samantha Valentine

Position

Distance

Class

Sr.

Hometown

Middleton, Wis.

Madeleine Velasquez

Position

Distance

Class

Fr.

Hometown

Albuquerque, N.M.

Victoria Villanueva

Position

Pole Vault

Class

Sr.

Hometown

Caracas, Venezuela

Baylor Walton

Position

Sprints

Class

Fr.

Hometown

Raton, New Mexico

Tatyanah Wiley

Position

Sprints

Class

Fr.

Hometown

Albuquerque, N.M

Head Coach: Distance/Mid-Distance

Joe Franklin

Associate Head Coach: Distance/Home Meet Coordinator

Laura Bowerman

Assistant Coach: Cross Country

James Butler

Assistant Coach: Hurdles/Sprints

Jasmyne Graham

Assistant Coach: Sprints/Jumps/Multis

Kyra Mohns

Assistant Coach: Long Sprints/Jumps/Hurdles/Throws

Bob Thurnhoffer

Assistant Coach: Pole Vault/Multis

Wyatt Rhoads

Volunteer Coach

Erin Wagner

Volunteer Assistant: Pole Vault

Matt Hull

Track & Field staff