University of New Mexico Lobos athletics
Men’s Roster
Women’s Roster
Head Coach: Distance/Mid-Distance
Joe Franklin
Assistant Coach: Distance/ Middle Distance
Annie Richards
Men’s Roster
Name | Class | Hometown | Previous School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ethan Brouw | Jr. (XC) / Sr. (I) / Sr. (O) | Sydney, Australia | Trinity Grammar School | |
Jonathan Carmin | Matan, Israel | Ami Asaf Beit Berel | ||
Nehemiah Cionelo | Albuquerque, N.M. | Home School | ||
Joshua Galindo | Clarksville, Md. | River Hill High School | ||
Yehonatan Haim | Sha'ar Efraim, Israel | Dror High School | ||
Matthew Larkin | Rosseau, Ontario | Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School | ||
Kevin Mulcaire | Clarecastle, Ireland | St. Flannan's College/Oklahoma State | ||
Harrison Smith III | Albuquerque, N.M. | Eldorado High School | ||
Awet Yohannes | Gothenburg, Sweden | Angeredsgymnasiet/Iowa Central CC |
Women’s Roster
Name | Class | Hometown | Previous School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lauren Bettencourt | San Antonio, Texas | FEAST Home School | ||
Laini Cota | Indio, Calif. | Sylvan Hills High School | ||
Klara Dess | So. (XC) / Jr. (I) / Jr. (O) | Victoria, Australia | Sacred Heart College Geelong / Australian National | |
Samree Dishon | Longmont, Colo. | Niwot High School | ||
Sarah Eckel | Adelaide, Australia | Immanuel College/Adelaide | ||
Isabella Fauria | Sacramento, Calif. | St. Francis Sacramento | ||
Abigail Goldstein | Ambler, Pa. | Germantown Academy/Harvard | ||
Sadie Leigh Gonzales | Prosper, Texas | Prosper High School | ||
Maisie Grice | Portsmouth, England | University of Birmingham | ||
Emma Heckel | Nuremburg, Germany | Sigmund-Schuckert-Gymnasium/Rice | ||
Camille Jackson | Ames, Iowa | Ames High School/Colorado | ||
Juanita Johnson | Albuquerque, N.M. | Cibola High School | ||
Gracelyn Larkin | Rosseau, Ontario | Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School | ||
Celeste Martinez | Albuquerque, N.M. | Albuquerque Academy | ||
Amelia Mazza-Downie | Melbourne, Australia | Maribyrnong Secondary College | ||
Semira Mebrahtu Firezghi | Sr. (XC) / Sr. (I) / Sr. (O) | Asmara, Eritrea | Tsada Christian | |
Tina Nisoli | Jr. (XC) / Fr. (I) / Fr. (O) | Los Alamos, N.M. | Los Alamos HS | |
Stefanie Parsons | Acton, Ontario | Christ the King High School/Edinboro | ||
Elise Thorner | Langport, England | Millfield High School | ||
Ali Upshaw | Fort Defiance, Ariz. | St. Michael Indian School | ||
Samantha Valentine | Middleton, Wis. | Middleton High School/Brown | ||
Danielle Verster | Potchefstroom, South Africa | Potchefstroom Gimnasium |
Cross Country staff
Name | Position | |
---|---|---|
Joe Franklin | Head Coach: Distance/Mid-Distance | |
Annie Richards | Assistant Coach: Distance/ Middle Distance |